Dan Beard District Scouter Awards Information

Information on the Dan Beard Scouter Awards is archived on the Crosswinds District Web Site. If you have questions or updates, contact the Crosswinds Web Master. The names of the Scouters that earned the awards are given in alphbetic order in all BUT the first list (the "by YEAR" list).
* Dan Beard District Award Recipients by YEAR
* Silver Beaver Recipients in Alphabetic Order
* District Award of Merit Recipients in Alphabetic Order
* Scouting Spirit Award Recipients in Alphabetic Order
* Distinguished Leadership Citation Recipients in Alphabetic Order
* Dan Beard District Homepage

Dan Beard District Award Recipients by YEAR


Filename: DBAWARDS.TXT     Last Updated: October 28, 2004      Page 1 of 19

                 DAN BEARD DISTRICT - SILVER BEAVER RECIPIENTS
          NOTE: * in Col.4 means awarded from another District (DIST)

    KEY  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        UNIT NUMBER         YEAR
    4-7  10         22  25           39  42              59  6265
   ----  -------------  ---------------  ------------------  ----
   *1.   Paul           Merritt        - BADEN POWELL DIST - 1962
   *2.   R.O.           Heater         - BADEN POWELL DIST - 1963
   *3.   Harold         Ritter         - BADEN POWELL DIST - 1971
    4.   Edward         Clayton        - P204/T204/DIST    - 1982
    5.   Charles        Lytle          - T210/DIST         - 1982
    6.   Nick           Martschenko    - P216/T216/DIST    - 1985
    7.   Billy          Sullivan       - P345/T345/DIST    - 1985
   *8.   V. Ray         Boling         - MAHWAT DIST       - 1986
    9.   Roger          Lear           - P210/T210/DIST    - 1986
    10.  Paul           Pruitt         - DC/OA/DIST        - 1986
    11.  Walter         Brothers       - T232/DIST         - 1987
    12.  Christopher    Finch          - T210/DIST         - 1988
    13.  Jenny          Nicks          - P200/DIST         - 1988
   *14.  Richard        Connelly       - IMPEESA DIST      - 1989
    15.  Jim            McGraw         - P200/T211/DIST    - 1989
    16.  Larry          Gracie         - P102/T201/DIST    - 1991
    17.  Ken            Mizell         - T212/V331/DIST    - 1993
    18.  William B.     Thurnau        - P316              - 1993
    19.  Kathy          Connelly       - P010/T010/DIST    - 1994
    20.  Robert         Littrell       - P361/DIST         - 1994
    21.  Donald         Schmidt        - P165/T165/DIST    - 1994
    22.  Roy            Alfred         - P216/T216/DIST    - 1995
    23.  Ed             Williams       - T165/DIST         - 1995
    24.  Terry          Wyrick         - DIST              - 1995
    25.  Barney         O'Quinn        - P320/T320/DIST    - 1996
    26.  John           Slocumb        - T216/DIST         - 1996
    27.  Steve          Merritt        - P200/T200/DIST    - 1996
    28.  David V.       Brooks         - DIST/COUNCIL      - 1997
    29.  John           Cortese        - T204/DIST         - 1997
    30.  David          Hearne         - T213/DIST         - 1997
    31.  Susan          Long           - P316/T202/DIST/CNL- 1998
    32.  Tom            Stalker        - T208/E208/DIST/CNL- 1998
    33.  Judy           Ward           - DIST/UC           - 1999
    34.  Ron            Werley         - P213/T213/DIST/ADC- 1999
    35.  Richard        Fletcher       - P165/T165/DIST    - 2000
    36.  W.E.           Medlin         - P075/T075/DIST    - 2000
    37.  Dusty          Fletcher       - P165/T165/DIST    - 2001
    38.  Ed             Walsh          - T316/DIST         - 2002
    39.  Chris          Siegl          - C397              - 2003
    40.  Steve          Stewart        - P391/T&C397/DIST  - 2003

                                                              Page 2

    BADEN POWELL DISTRICT - AWARD OF MERIT RECIPIENTS - 1960 to 1980
          NOTE: * in Col.4 means awarded from Baden-Powell District (DIST)
          NOTE: & in Col.7 means recipient has received the Silver Beaver

    KEY  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        UNIT NUMBER         YEAR
    4-7  10         22  25           39  42              59  6265
   ----  -------------  ---------------  ------------------  ----
   *1.   Clara          Bailey         -                   -
   *2.   Harold         Burdette       - T210/DIST         - 1979
   *3.&  V. Edward      Clayton        - T204/DIST         -
   *4.   Grace          Cotton         -                   -
   *5.   Fran           Cranwell       -                   - 1980
   *6.   Van            Davis          - T216/DIST         - 1980
   *7.   Walter         Garrett        -                   -
   *8.   Emerson        Gower          - DIST              - 1980
   *9.   Larry          Lane           -                   -
   *10&  Charles        Lytle          - T210              - 1975
   *11&  Nick           Martschenko    - P216/T216         -
   *12&  Paul           Merritt        - DIST              -
   *13.  Doug           Nowell         - T361              -
   *14.  Larry          Overby         - EXPLORING         -
   *15.  Don            Parry          - P210/T210         - 1980
   *16&  Harold         Ritter         - DIST              -
   *17.  Tom            Smink          -                   -
   *18&  Billy          Sullivan       - P/345/T345/DIST   -

                                                              Page 3

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - AWARD OF MERIT RECIPIENTS - 1981 to 1998
          NOTE: & in Col.7 means recipient has the Silver Beaver also

    KEY  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        UNIT NUMBER         YEAR
    4-7  10         22  25           39  42              59  6265
   ----  -------------  ---------------  ------------------  ----
    1.   Edward         Harrelson      - T345              - 1981
    2.&  Roger          Lear           - P210/T210/DIST    - 1981
    3.   David          Duch           - T216/DIST         - 1982
    4.   Betty          Heater         - P320/DIST         - 1982
    5.   Sally          Millius        - P200/DIST         - 1983
    6.   William        Smail          - P201/T204/DIST    - 1983
    7.&  Christopher    Finch          - T210/DIST         - 1984
    8.   Ruth           Smail          - P201/DIST         - 1984
    9.   Ben            Hill           - T210/DIST         - 1985
    10&  Jenny          Nicks          - P200/DIST         - 1985
    11&  Walt           Brothers       - T232/DIST         - 1986
    12.  Connie         Dilday         - P216/T216         - 1986
    13&  Paul           Pruitt         - DIST/UC           - 1986
    14.  Gail           Grant          - DIST              - 1987
    15&  Jim            McGraw         - P200/T165         - 1987
    16&  Larry          Gracie         - P102/T201/DIST    - 1988
    17.  K. O.          Summerville    - T345/DIST         - 1988
    18.  Karl           Hedrick        - T232              - 1989
    19&  Donald         Schmidt        - PT165/DIST        - 1989
    20.  Robert         Taylor         - T031/DIST         - 1989
    21.  Dawnna         Dillon         - P391/DIST         - 1990
    22.  Jinx           McGraw         - T165/DIST         - 1990
    23&  Ed             Williams       - T165/DIST         - 1990
    24.  John           Cheney         - P200/DIST         - 1991
    25&  Ken            Mizell         - T212/DIST         - 1991
    26.  Julia          Satrazemis     - P312/DIST         - 1991
    27&  Barney         O'Quinn        - P320/T320/DIST    - 1992
    28.  Jeanne         Johnson        - P331/T331/DIST    - 1992
    29.  Tom            Perdue         - T232/DIST         - 1992
    30&  John           Slocumb        - T216/DIST         - 1992
    31&  Roy            Alfred         - T204/DIST         - 1993
    32&  Robert         Littrell       - T213/DIST         - 1993
    33&  Susan          Long           - P316/DIST         - 1993
    34&  Kathy          Connelly       - P010/DIST         - 1994
    35&  John           Cortese        - T204/DIST         - 1994
    36.  Jan            Leonard        - P201/DIST         - 1994
    37&  Terry          Wyrick         - DIST/NESA         - 1994
    38.  Bill           Bayless        - T391/DIST/OA      - 1995
    39&  Steve          Merritt        - P200/T200/DIST    - 1995
    40.  Larry          Nessly         - T397/DIST/OA      - 1995
    41&  David          Hearne         - DIST COMM         - 1996
    42.  Fred           Tutwiler       - DIST/T216         - 1996
    43.  Harry          Zechman        - DIST/P361/T361    - 1996
    44&  Richard        Fletcher       - P165/T165/DIST    - 1997
    45&  Tom            Stalker        - T208/E208/COUNCIL - 1997
    46&  Judy           Ward           - UC/DIST           - 1997
    47&  Ron            Werley         - P213/T213/DIST    - 1997
    48&  Dusty          Fletcher       - P165/T165/DIST    - 1998
    49.  Geri           Mangum         - T397/CRT COMM     - 1998
    50.  Stephen        Stewart        - T397/ADC/DIST     - 1998
    51&  W.E.           Medlin         - T75/DIST          - 1998

                                                              Page 4

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - AWARD OF MERIT RECIPIENTS - 1999 to present
          NOTE: & in Col.7 means recipient has the Silver Beaver also

    KEY  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        UNIT NUMBER         YEAR
    4-7  10         22  25           39  42              59  6265
   ----  -------------  ---------------  ------------------  ----
    52.  George         Hardy          - P397/T397/VC397   - 1999
    53.  James          McSherry       - T201/DIST         - 1999
    54.  Robert         Ratledge       - T31/DIST          - 1999
    55.  Lisa           White          - P218/T213/DIST    - 1999
    56.  Rudy           Hines          - T202/DIST         - 2000
    57.  Bill           Slocumb        - DISTRICT          - 2000
    58&  Ed             Walsh          - T316/DIST         - 2000
    59.  Jewel          Ward           - P312/T312/DIST    - 2000
    60.  Tom            Doligalski     - P120/T210/DIST    - 2001
    61.  Tommy          Grubbs         - P200/T200         - 2001
    62.  Ralph          Keaton         - V331/DIST         - 2001
    63.  Keith          Leister        - P202/T202         - 2001
    64.  Tony           Cowan          - T222/C111         - 2002
    65.  Ben            Freeman        - T210              - 2002
    66.  Chris          Siegl          - T316/C397         - 2002
    67.  Marv           Tharp          - T202/DIST         - 2002
    68.  Herb           Council        - Dist/LDS          - 2003
    69.  Rayford        Horton         - T316              - 2003
    70.  Suzie          Slopek         - P312              - 2003
    71.  Gary           Thorn          - Dist/P201/T204    - 2003

                                                              Page 5

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - SCOUTING SPIRIT AWARD - 1995 to present

    KEY  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        UNIT NUMBER         YEAR
    4-7  10         22  25           39  42              59  6265
   ----  -------------  ---------------  ------------------  ----
    1.   Judy           Ward           - District/UC       - 1995
    2.   Nancy          Bamberger      - Cub RT Commissionr- 1996
    3.   Geri           Mangum         - P397/Cub RT Commis- 1997
    4.   Jim            McSherry       - Eagle Review Board- 1998
    5.   Steve          Talley         - Pack 238          - 1999
    6.   George         Hardy          - Crew 397          - 2000
    7.   Gary           Thorn          - P201/T204/District- 2001
    8.   Jenny          Ewell          - P397/Cub RT Commis- 2002
    9.   Dusty          Fletcher       - P165/T165/District- 2003
    10.  Roger          Lear           - District          - 2003

                                                              Page 6

    BADEN POWELL DISTRICT - DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 12
          NOTE: * in Col.4 means awarded from Baden-Powell District

    KEY  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        UNIT NUMBER         YEAR
    4-7  10         22  25           39  42              59  6265
   ----  -------------  ---------------  ------------------  ----
   *1.   Charles        Lytle          - T210              - 1974
   *2.   Harold         Burdette       - T210              - 1976
   *3.   Thomas         Byrd           - T210              - 1976
   *4.   Donald         Parry          - T210              - 1976
   *5.   Reginald       Jonas          - T210              - 1977
   *6.   Roger          Lear           - T210              - 1977
   *7.   James          Miller         - T210              - 1977
   *8.   Robert         Jungers        - T209              - 1979
   *9.   Thomas         Chavis         - T159              - 1980
   *10.  David          Colvin         - T214              - 1980
   *11.  Rose           Creech         - P231              - 1980
   *12.  David          Duch           - T216              - 1980


    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1981 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 12

    1.   Margaret       Chavis         - P159              - 1981
    2.   Grace          Cotten         - P146              - 1981
    3.   David          Duch           - T216              - 1981
    4.   Barbara        Gross          - E500              - 1981
    5.   Robert         Jungers        - T209              - 1981
    6.   Steve          Macon          - T320              - 1981
    7.   Sally          Millius        - P200/ADC          - 1981
    8.   Jimmy          Pollard        - P323              - 1981
    9.   Shirley        Sawyer         - DIST/UC           - 1981
    10.  Sally          Squier         - T165              - 1981
    11.  Kent           Whitfield      - T210              - 1981
    12.  Sandra         Williams       - P384              - 1981


    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1982 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 18

    1.   Ruth           Clayton        - T204              - 1982
    2.   Edward         DeVente        - T209              - 1982
    3.   Gilbert        Faber          - T209              - 1982
    4.   Robert         Ferris         - T216              - 1982
    5.   Chris          Finch          - DIST/ADC          - 1982
    6.   Pat            Gay            - P216              - 1982
    7.   Larry          Gracie         - P200              - 1982
    8.   Karl           Hedrick        - T232              - 1982
    9.   Kent           Hobbs          - E500              - 1982
    10.  Lawrence       Ledford        - T210              - 1982
    11.  Robert         Lewis          - T208              - 1982
    12.  Francine       Macon          - P320              - 1982
    13.  Robert         Ruscetta       - T210/UC           - 1982
    14.  Foster         Salotti        - P216              - 1982
    15.  Ruth           Smail          - P312              - 1982
    16.  William        Smail          - P312              - 1982
    17.  Ken            Summerville    - T345              - 1982
    18.  Carlos         Vargas         - P321              - 1982

                                                              Page 7

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1983 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 22

    1.   Walter         Brothers       - T232              - 1983
    2.   John           Diebolt        - T232              - 1983
    3.   Connie         Dilday         - P216              - 1983
    4.   John           Dilday         - P216              - 1983
    5.   Alan           Dry            - E500              - 1983
    6.   Lew            Faulkner       - T210              - 1983
    7.   Stan           Grady          - P397              - 1983
    8.   Willis         Harper         - T208              - 1983
    9.   Thomas         Helms          - P210              - 1983
    10.  Benjamin       Hill           - DIST/ADC          - 1983
    11.  Kathy          Huegerich      - P320              - 1983
    12.  Matthew        Kinane         - T361              - 1983
    13.  Pat            Martschenko    - P200              - 1983
    14.  Marcia         Page           - P323              - 1983
    15.  John           Rutledge       - T210              - 1983
    16.  Barry          Senecal        - T216              - 1983
    17.  Myrna          Senecal        - T216              - 1983
    18.  Paul           Stenbuck       - T200              - 1983
    19.  J. Mark        Tracy          - T165              - 1983
    20.  Fred           Wheeler        - T345              - 1983
    21.  Sid            Wilbur         - P397              - 1983
    22.  Barbara        Youngman       - P216              - 1983


    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1984 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 15

    1.   N. Fred        Boothe         - T212              - 1984
    2.   David          Carlson        - T208              - 1984
    3.   Roger          Dixon          - T212              - 1984
    4.   Lynda          Ferris         - P312              - 1984
    5.   Bruce          Gay            - P216              - 1984
    6.   Larry          Gray           - T210              - 1984
    7.   Jerry          Hicks          - T345              - 1984
    8.   Janet          McGraw         - P200              - 1984
    9.   James          McGraw         - P200              - 1984
    10.  Eugenia        Nicks          - DIST/ADC          - 1984
    11.  Paul           Pruitt         - DIST/DC           - 1984
    12.  David          Rohlader       - T391              - 1984
    13.  Beth           Taylor         - T031              - 1984
    14.  Robert         Taylor         - T031              - 1984
    15.  Donald         Whitaker       - T361              - 1984


    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1985 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS -  9

    1.   Nathan         Dewitt         - T210              - 1985
    2.   Frank          Goodrum        - T232              - 1985
    3.   Betty          Heater         - P320              - 1985
    4.   Tom            Jeffrey        - T201              - 1985
    5.   Carole         Knapp          - P200              - 1985
    6.   Dave           Logan          - T204              - 1985
    7.   Barney         O'Quinn        - P320              - 1985
    8.   William        Paige          - P202              - 1985
    9.   Tom            Perdue         - T232              - 1985

                                                              Page 8

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1986 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 18

    1.   Rosemary       Gaddy          - P200              - 1986
    2.   Gail           Grant          - DIST/RTS          - 1986
    3.   David          Grant          - DIST/RTS          - 1986
    4.   M. Wayne       Miller         - T201              - 1986
    5.   Bill           Miller         - T320              - 1986
    6.   Rae            Nicholson      - P200              - 1986
    7.   Donald         Pearce         - T212              - 1986
    8.   Harold         Pulley         - T345              - 1986
    9.   Sally          Pulley         - T345              - 1986
    10.  Floyd          Ragsdale       - T320              - 1986
    11.  Donald         Schmidt        - P165              - 1986
    12.  John           Slocumb        - T216              - 1986
    13.  Robert         Stallings      - T210              - 1986
    14.  Tom            Stephenson     - T210              - 1986
    15.  Donna          Strickland     - P320              - 1986
    16.  John           Sutherland     - P200              - 1986
    17.  Stephanie      Toney          - P201              - 1986
    18.  Edward         Williams       - T165              - 1986


    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1987 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 22

    1.   Leon           Abbas          - T200              - 1987
    2.   Pete           Brady          - P211/T211         - 1987
    3.   Don            Buckley        - P216              - 1987
    4.   Margaret       Clary          - T201              - 1987
    5.   Harry          Davis          - T200              - 1987
    6.   Dawnna         Dillon         - P391              - 1987
    7.   Dick           Fletcher       - T211              - 1987
    8.   Jennings       Gaddy          - T210              - 1987
    9.   Beverly        Hall           - P320              - 1987
    10.  Tullie         Johnson        - P201/T204         - 1987
    11.  Dan            McLaurin       - P210              - 1987
    12.  Ken            Mizell         - T212              - 1987
    13.  Zeb            Pearce         - T209              - 1987
    14.  Gene           Rapson         - T075              - 1987
    15.  Julia          Satrazemis     - P312              - 1987
    16.  Linda          Sellers        - P165/T165         - 1987
    17.  Jerry          Smith          - P201              - 1987
    18.  Nancy          Stallings      - P210/T213         - 1987
    19.  Ann            Sutherland     - P200              - 1987
    20.  Jeneal         Teander        - T208              - 1987
    21.  Watts          Ward           - T216              - 1987
    22.  David          Woodward       - P371              - 1987

                                                              Page 9

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1988 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 17

    1.   John           Cheney         - P200              - 1988
    2.   Danny          Cress          - P120              - 1988
    3.   Charles        Dillon         - P391              - 1988
    4.   Howard         Ellis          - T165              - 1988
    5.   Leo            Ficht          - P165              - 1988
    6.   Ben            Freeman        - T210              - 1988
    7.   Dennis L.      Herman         - T204              - 1988
    8.   Ann            Hunt           - P200              - 1988
    9.   Pat            Kellogg        - P320              - 1988
    10.  Doug           Lewis          - P213/T213         - 1988
    11.  Jackie         Menefee        - P312              - 1988
    12.  Darwin         Roseman        - T208              - 1988
    13.  Carolyn        Samet          - P211              - 1988
    14.  Charles        Smith          - T201              - 1988
    15.  Jim            Southerland    - P210/T210         - 1988
    16.  Tom            Stalker        - P216              - 1988
    17.  Walter         Tolley         - T216              - 1988


    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1989 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 20

    1.   Tom            Allen          - P216              - 1989
    2.   Rusty          Cramer         - T031              - 1989
    3.   Kay            Dodson         - P312              - 1989
    4.   Nancy          Ficht          - P165              - 1989
    5.   Tom            Glass          - P320              - 1989
    6.   John           Harrison       - T213              - 1989
    7.   Jeanne         Johnson        - P331/DIST         - 1989
    8.   Ralph          Keaton         - T031/DIST         - 1989
    9.   Keith          Leister        - P202              - 1989
    10.  Phil           Leslie         - T216              - 1989
    11.  Jerry          Letchworth     - T210              - 1989
    12.  Betty          Martin         - P320              - 1989
    13.  Ronald         Mason          - T216              - 1989
    14.  Harold         Megredy        - P200/T201         - 1989
    15.  Dan            Parker         - T391              - 1989
    16.  Larry          Smith          - T201              - 1989
    17.  Robbie         Swain          - P210              - 1989
    18.  George         Warriner       - T222              - 1989
    19.  Jean           Williams       - T165              - 1989
    20.  Roger          Zelenka        - P216              - 1989

                                                              Page 10

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1990 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 18

    1.   Roy            Alfred         - P216              - 1990
    2.   Nancy          Baker          - P312              - 1990
    3.   Ray            Boling         - T210/DIST         - 1990
    4.   R.H.           Cox            - P232              - 1990
    5.   Don            Craig          - P208              - 1990
    6.   Keith          Davis          - T222              - 1990
    7.   Al             Grady          - T345              - 1990
    8.   Joyce          Hatch          - P391              - 1990
    9.   Mary           Johnson        - T165              - 1990
    10.  Jim            Kenworthy      - T200              - 1990
    11.  Mary           Lippard        - P200              - 1990
    12.  Paul           Madritch       - T320              - 1990
    13.  Richard        Payne          - T209              - 1990
    14.  Steve          Reed           - T204              - 1990
    15.  Debra          Springer       - P391              - 1990
    16.  George         Thomas         - T345              - 1990
    17.  Tom            Timney         - T232              - 1990
    18.  Lee            Yothers        - T331              - 1990


    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1991 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 28

    1.   Nancy          Bamberger      - P342/DIST/ADC     - 1991
    2.   Stephen        Benton         - T331              - 1991
    3.   George         Brewer         - T391              - 1991
    4.   Diana          Byrne          - P165              - 1991
    5.   Judy           Cook           - P200              - 1991
    6.   John           Cortese        - T204              - 1991
    7.   Herb           Council        - T231              - 1991
    8.   Pat            Council        - T231              - 1991
    9.   Ken            DeRoche        - P200              - 1991
    10.  Larry          Dragoo         - P165              - 1991
    11.  Tommy          Grubbs         - T200              - 1991
    12.  Lee            Herbel         - T213              - 1991
    13.  Dick           Kramer         - T216/DIST         - 1991
    14.  John           Kristoff       - DIST/DC           - 1991
    15.  Robert         Littrell       - DIST/ADC          - 1991
    16.  Susan          Long           - P316              - 1991
    17.  Bill           Marley         - DIST/MC           - 1991
    18.  David          Maxey          - T216              - 1991
    19.  Dave           McClellan      - P216              - 1991
    20.  Jim            McSherry       - T201              - 1991
    21.  Katie          Perry          - P200              - 1991
    22.  Bob            Ratledge       - T031              - 1991
    23.  Greg           Smith          - P120              - 1991
    24.  Marvin         VanBeck        - P331              - 1991
    25.  Judy           Ward           - P102              - 1991
    26.  David          Ward           - T201              - 1991
    27.  Ron            Werley         - T213              - 1991
    28.  Don            Williams       - P391              - 1991

                                                              Page 11

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1992 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 27

    1.   Bill           Bayless        - T391/DIST/OAA     - 1992
    2.   Cheri          Bost           - P208              - 1992
    3.   Gay Sharon     Brothers       - DIST/MC           - 1992
    4.   Gale           Buck           - T090              - 1992
    5.   Kathy          Connelly       - P010              - 1992
    6.   Richard        Connelly       - T010              - 1992
    7.   Betty          Crenshaw       - P031              - 1992
    8.   Bill           Fletcher       - P238              - 1992
    9.   Paul           Folsom         - T232              - 1992
    10.  Anthony        Gemma          - T216              - 1992
    11.  W. Lewis       Hannah         - T200              - 1992
    12.  John           Johnson        - P331/T331/DIST/ADC- 1992
    13.  Len            Laughlin       - T165              - 1992
    14.  Jan            Leonard        - P201              - 1992
    15.  John           Maxwell        - T031              - 1992
    16.  W.E.           Medlin         - T075              - 1992
    17.  Joan           Merritt        - P165              - 1992
    18.  Steve          Merritt        - P200/DIST         - 1992
    19.  Larry          Nessly         - T204/DIST         - 1992
    20.  Mike           Palmer         - P102              - 1992
    21.  Kurt           Reichstein     - P391/DIST/UC      - 1992
    22.  Linwood        Sealey         - P010              - 1992
    23.  Christina      Spivey         - P216              - 1992
    24.  Andre          Sturgess       - P320              - 1992
    25.  Dan            Wilkinson      - DIST              - 1992
    26.  Terry          Wyrick         - DIST/NESA         - 1992
    27.  Lynn           Yanyo          - E350              - 1992


    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1993 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 25

    1.   Ken            Boone          - E350              - 1993
    2.   George         Bucklad        - P200/T204         - 1993
    3.   Andrew         Casey          - T075              - 1993
    4.   Tim            Comstock       - P216/T208         - 1993
    5.   Paul           Cooney         - P102/T201         - 1993
    6.   Bob            Cottrell       - T213              - 1993
    7.   Hugh           Devine         - T200              - 1993
    8.   Timothy        Duncan         - P010              - 1993
    9.   Jenny          Gilbert        - P361              - 1993
    10.  Tom            Gladden        - P320/T320         - 1993
    11.  Teri           Grinder        - P316              - 1993
    12.  Gary           Ham            - T204              - 1993
    13.  Anne           Hart           - P200/T200         - 1993
    14.  David          Keefer         - P222              - 1993
    15.  Bryan          Kelly          - P216              - 1993
    16.  Geri           Mangum         - P397              - 1993
    17.  Willam         Marks          - P316              - 1993
    18.  Mary           Nemanich       - P201/T216         - 1993
    19.  Keith          Purcell        - P010              - 1993
    20.  Bonnie         Rose           - P075              - 1993
    21.  Chuck          Short          - P397              - 1993
    22.  George         Smith          - P201/T201         - 1993
    23.  Fred           Tutwiler       - P313              - 1993
    24.  Harry          Zechman        - P361/T361         - 1993
    25.  Sandee         Zechman        - P361              - 1993

                                                              Page 12

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1994 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 30

    1.   Carl           Bailey         - T216              - 1994
    2.   George         Banker         - P010              - 1994
    3.   Mark           Belanger       - P312/T209         - 1994
    4.   Suzanne        Cardwell       - T213              - 1994
    5.   Doreen         Collesion      - P316              - 1994
    6.   Don            Davis          - T200              - 1994
    7.   Peter          DeLyon         - T209              - 1994
    8.   Leo            Ficht          - T165              - 1994 - 2nd time
    9.   Dusty          Fletcher       - P165              - 1994
    10.  Enola K.       Grice          - P200              - 1994
    11.  George T.      Hardy          - P397              - 1994
    12.  Chayne         Johnson        - P200              - 1994
    13.  David          Knox           - T361              - 1994
    14.  Bette          Llewellyn      - P361              - 1994
    15.  Patrick        Mason          - P075              - 1994
    16.  Rich           McCreery       - T209              - 1994
    17.  Kay            McFadden       - P361              - 1994
    18.  Melver (Mel)   Minton         - P010/T010         - 1994
    19.  William E.     Norman         - T228              - 1994
    20.  Laura          Purcell        - P010              - 1994
    21.  Gerry          Rayborn        - P205              - 1994
    22.  Michael        Scates         - P320              - 1994
    23.  Chris          Siegl          - P316/T209         - 1994
    24.  Robert E.      Spence         - T228              - 1994
    25.  Kay            Swartley       - T213              - 1994
    26.  Karl           Thiele         - T231              - 1994
    27.  Glenn O.       Traylor        - T320              - 1994
    28.  Bryson         Trexler        - P201              - 1994
    29.  D. Kelly       Tucker         - T031              - 1994
    30.  Pam            Wesoloski      - P201              - 1994

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1995 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 25

    1.   Tony           Asbill         - P200 DL           - 1995
    2.   James          Ball           - P316 PCC          - 1995
    3.   Joe            Crutchfield    - T165 ASM          - 1995
    4.   Keith          Deaver         - P010 WDL          - 1995
    5.   David          Hearne         - DIST COMM         - 1995
    6.   Essie          Jones          - P228 CM           - 1995
    7.   Keith          Leister        - T202 SM           - 1995 - 2nd time
    8.   James          Long           - T202 ASM          - 1995
    9.   Mary           Marks          - P316 TCM          - 1995
    10.  Charles        McDade         - T010 ASM          - 1995
    11.  Mike           McFadden       - P361 WDL          - 1995
    12.  Bill           McNamara       - T204 ASM          - 1995
    13.  Bob            Oshnock        - T222 SM           - 1995
    14.  Phil           Rau            - T209              - 1995
    15.  Richard        Roelofs        - P397 ACM          - 1995
    16.  Elizabeth      Seagroves      - T010 TCC          - 1995
    17.  Deborah        Spence         - T010 TCM          - 1995
    18.  Kenneth        Spence         - T010 TCM          - 1995
    19.  Laura          Stewart        - P391 DL - UC      - 1995
    20.  Stephen        Stewart        - P391 CM           - 1995
    21.  Dan            Walrod         - P200 CM           - 1995
    22.  Jewel          Ward           - P312 WDL          - 1995
    23.  Mark           Wesolowski     - P201/T204         - 1995
    24.  Sue            Wisdom         - P201 WDL          - 1995
    25.  Sue            Zolkowski      - T209 TCM          - 1995

                                                              Page 13
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1996 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 24
    1.   Perry          Allen          - T205              - 1996
    2.   Richard        Atwell         - P201              - 1996
    3.   Jonathan       Brothers       - T232/OA           - 1996
    4.   Basil          Byrne          - T165              - 1996
    5.   Tony           Cowan          - T222              - 1996
    6.   Charlie        Cox            - T216              - 1996
    7.   Debra          Crutchfield    - T165              - 1996
    8.   Kathryn        DeShong        - T010              - 1996
    9.   Richard        Evans          - T200              - 1996
    10.  Ronald         Fincher        - T010              - 1996
    11.  William        Hairston       - T210              - 1996
    12.  Pat            Huff           - T222              - 1996
    13.  Michael        Hunt           - P010              - 1996
    14.  Paul           Hyde           - P010              - 1996
    15.  Pat            Janasak        - T210              - 1996
    16.  David          Johnson        - P200              - 1996
    17.  Larry          Martin         - T200              - 1996
    18.  Larry          Patterson      - P200              - 1996
    19.  Terry          Putman         - T010              - 1996
    20.  Mark           Ring           - P216              - 1996
    21.  Mark           Rosenfeld      - P316              - 1996
    22.  Richard        Shores         - P205              - 1996
    23.  Mark           Siebach        - P222              - 1996
    24.  Scott          Simerly        - P201              - 1996


    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1997 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 33
    1.   Bill           Alexander      - P165              - 1997
    2.   Tom            Allen          - T208              - 1997 - 2nd time
    3.   Thomas         Babb           - P356              - 1997
    4.   David          Bell           - T320              - 1997
    5.   Glenn          Blackley       - T200              - 1997
    6.   Tony           Budzik         - P120              - 1997
    7.   Mike           Byerly         - T232              - 1997
    8.   Ray            Fischer        - DIST              - 1997
    9.   John           Gardiner       - T200              - 1997
    10.  Tommy          Griffis        - T204              - 1997
    11.  Ann            Guerra         - P238              - 1997
    12.  Elpidio        Guerra         - P238              - 1997
    13.  Nancy          Harrison       - P208              - 1997
    14.  Jeff           Harrow         - P200              - 1997
    15.  Matt           Healy          - P200              - 1997
    16.  John           Hicks          - T397              - 1997
    17.  Rudy           Hines          - T202              - 1997
    18.  Tom            Link           - T208              - 1997
    19.  David          McDowell       - T202              - 1997
    20.  Gary           Merrill        - P010              - 1997
    21.  Ed             Miller         - T010              - 1997
    22.  Gayle          Payne          - P238              - 1997
    23.  Douglas        Plautz         - T031              - 1997
    24.  Barry          Post           - T213              - 1997
    25.  Edward J.      Rabenda        - T200              - 1997
    26.  Bill           Slocumb        - DIST              - 1997
    27.  Steve          Talley         - P238              - 1997
    28.  Stephen        Terry          - T200              - 1997
    29.  Dale           Utley          - P010              - 1997
    30.  Kate           Vinzani        - T165              - 1997
    31.  Al             Ward           - P010              - 1997
    32.  Lisa           White          - P216              - 1997
    33.  Vicki          Wong           - P216              - 1997

                                                              Page 14

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1998 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 39

    1.   James          Armstrong      - P010              - 1998
    2.   Roger          Asbill         - P200              - 1998
    3.   Mark           Badders        - T208              - 1998
    4.   John           Barbara        - P216              - 1998
    5.   John           Boggs          - T202              - 1998
    6.   Fred           Burt           - T320              - 1998
    7.   Gary           Carlson        - P010              - 1998
    8.   Brenda         Chandler       - P165              - 1998
    9.   Rhonda         Chesson        - P213              - 1998
    10.  John           Clark          - T391              - 1998
    11.  Merri          Crawley        - P316              - 1998
    12.  Lori           Durrant        - T331              - 1998
    13.  Herb           Elting         - T200              - 1998
    14.  Lisa           Frein          - P312              - 1998
    15.  Dave           Gardener       - T200              - 1998
    16.  Glenn          Garrett        - T391              - 1998
    17.  Shari          Garrett        - T391              - 1998
    18.  Norma          Greenwood      - P313              - 1998
    19.  Barney         Hale           - T213              - 1998
    20.  Michael        Harpham        - P316              - 1998
    21.  Jeff           Hoffelt        - P120              - 1998
    22.  Valerie        Holmes         - P316              - 1998
    23.  Jim            Hurdis         - P216              - 1998
    24.  Tim            Merritt        - T165              - 1998
    25.  Steve          Moy            - P200              - 1998
    26.  Jeremiah       Palmer         - T200              - 1998
    27.  Michael        Rasp           - P316              - 1998
    28.  Pam            Sen            - P120              - 1998
    29.  Lois           Sherman        - P165              - 1998
    30.  Patricia       Smith          - T204              - 1998
    31.  Mel            Spencer        - T031              - 1998
    32.  William        Stagner        - T202              - 1998
    33.  Mike           Stayton        - P313              - 1998
    34.  Neal           Stewart        - T200              - 1998
    35.  Ed             Walsh          - T316              - 1998
    36.  Jim            Walsh          - P200              - 1998
    37.  Randy          Westbrook      - P238              - 1998
    38.  Dave           Wormald        - E208              - 1998
    39.  Debra          Zumbach        - T213              - 1998

                                                              Page 15

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1999 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 30

    1.   Jim            Baade          - P010              - 1999
    2.   Ray            Bagwell        - P202              - 1999
    3.   Jimmy          Barnes         - T356              - 1999
    4.   Stan           Belyeu         - P120/DIST         - 1999
    5.   Peter Hans     Christensen    - P238              - 1999
    6.   Mark           Christy        - T209              - 1999
    7.   Tom            Doligalski     - T210              - 1999
    8.   Gantt          Edmiston       - P200              - 1999
    9.   Robert         Gamble         - P216              - 1999
    10.  Jim            Genova         - P356              - 1999
    11.  Scott          Greenwood      - P313              - 1999
    12.  Bob            Gunderson      - P010              - 1999
    13.  Kathy          Hardy          - P397              - 1999
    14.  George         Hartman        - T392              - 1999
    15.  Dana           Holderness     - P200              - 1999
    16.  Mike           Holderness     - P200              - 1999
    17.  Bruce          Keil           - C397              - 1999
    18.  Ray            Lewis          - T391              - 1999
    19.  Brian          MacDonald      - P213              - 1999
    20.  Monty          McCaw          - T200              - 1999
    21.  Jim            Metcalf        - P216              - 1999
    22.  Carl           Palmer         - P216              - 1999
    23.  Trisha         Ragsdale       - P010              - 1999
    24.  Mark           Shaefer        - P316              - 1999
    25.  Mark           Smith          - P316              - 1999
    26.  Dominic        Strugg         - P202              - 1999
    27.  Scott          Sweetland      - T213              - 1999
    28.  Bob            Vance          - T202              - 1999
    29.  George         Wait           - T200              - 1999
    30.  Steve          Zaytoun        - T200              - 1999

                                                              Page 16

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 2000 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 31

    1.   Allen          Akins          - T253              - 2000
    2.   Mike           Bradshaw       - P208              - 2000
    3.   Steve          Brennaman      - P201              - 2000
    4.   Sue            Brinson        - C397              - 2000
    5.   Charles A.     Carter         - P202              - 2000
    6.   Ed             Chesson        - P213              - 2000
    7.   Chris          Clemmer        - P316              - 2000
    8.   Steven E.      Crouse         - P202              - 2000
    9.   Sherri         Deaver         - P010              - 2000
    10.  Bob            DeContreras    - P316              - 2000
    11.  Margaret       Desern         - P208/T208         - 2000
    12.  Cathy          DeWitt         - P165              - 2000
    13.  John           Dick           - P312              - 2000
    14.  Sue            Doligalski     - P120/T210         - 2000
    15.  Mark           Edwards        - T204              - 2000
    16.  Susan          Franklin       - P312              - 2000
    17.  Donna          Gay            - T204              - 2000
    18.  Ernie          Grem           - P397              - 2000
    19.  McCray         Harris         - P208              - 2000
    20.  Elaine         Hoffelt        - P120              - 2000
    21.  Buck           Hunt           - P120              - 2000
    22.  Frank          Jackson        - T316              - 2000
    23.  Jim            Johnson        - T208              - 2000
    24.  Bernice        Kendall        - T253              - 2000
    25.  Tim            Sarzier        - P010              - 2000
    26.  Suzie          Slopek         - P312              - 2000
    27.  Gary           Thorn          - P201              - 2000
    28.  Bert           Weidle         - P201              - 2000
    29.  Gary           Wester         - P320              - 2000
    30.  Laura          Wester         - P320              - 2000
    31.  Steve          Williams       - T208              - 2000

                                                              Page 17

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 2001 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 40

    1.   Danny          Beal           - T075              - 2001
    2.   Mike           Bishop         - P201              - 2001
    3.   Linda          Boggs          - P356/T356/DIST    - 2001
    4.   Christopher    Caswell        - T212              - 2001
    5.   Michael        Clendening     - P120              - 2001
    6.   Jim            Conrad         - P218              - 2001
    7.   Warren         Dunshee        - T202/DIST         - 2001
    8.   Bruce          Elwell         - P397              - 2001
    9.   Jenny          Elwell         - P397              - 2001
    10.  Steve          Ennis          - P397              - 2001
    11.  Bill           Fairhurst      - T208              - 2001
    12.  Steve          Fuller         - P320              - 2001
    13.  A.T. "Bud"     Hansen         - P120              - 2001
    14.  Rayford        Horton         - T316              - 2001
    15.  Hugh           Jamieson       - T204              - 2001
    16.  Jerry          Jester         - T232              - 2001
    17.  Kevin          John           - P120              - 2001
    18.  Barry          Keith          - T397              - 2001
    19.  Michael        Kendall        - T253              - 2001
    20.  John           Kristoff       - Cub Day Camp      - 2001 - 2nd time
    21.  C. Doug        Lattimore      - T323              - 2001
    22.  Dennis         Lockamon       - T397              - 2001
    23.  Gary           MacConnell     - T208              - 2001
    24.  Brent          Miller         - P313              - 2001
    25.  Bruce          Pergola        - T397              - 2001
    26.  Frank          Powell         - T397              - 2001
    27.  Lesa           Reed           - P152              - 2001
    28.  Angel          Rivera         - P216              - 2001
    29.  Ray            Scott          - T253              - 2001
    30.  David          Scott          - T316              - 2001
    31.  Rob            Souza          - T397              - 2001
    32.  Jessica        Spence         - C397              - 2001
    33.  Pam            Strug          - P202              - 2001
    34.  Brian          Temmerand      - T209              - 2001
    35.  Marvin         Tharp          - P202/DIST         - 2001
    36.  David          Walters        - P213              - 2001
    37.  Elizabeth      Weidle         - P201/T204         - 2001
    38.  Robin          Whitcher       - T208              - 2001
    39.  Brigitte       Willis         - P201              - 2001
    40.  Timothy        Woodcock       - T075              - 2001

                                                              Page 18

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 2002 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 42

    1.   Jeff           Bond           - T208              - 2002
    2.   Kathy          Boyer          - P201              - 2002
    3.   Richard        Bunnell        - T316              - 2002
    4.   Thomas         Casey          - P200              - 2002
    5.   Thomas         Christie       - T316              - 2002
    6.   Paul           DePaoli        - T200              - 2002
    7.   Carolyn        Debnam         - P253              - 2002
    8.   Timothy        Duncan         - P397              - 2002
    9.   Melissa        Edwards        - T204              - 2002
    10.  Keith          Elder          - P320              - 2002
    11.  Randy          Ellis          - T392              - 2002
    12.  Frank          Fedorovich     - P224              - 2002
    13.  Lisa           Geist          - P397              - 2002
    14.  Robert         Godwin         - T397              - 2002
    15.  Roger          Herrman        - T200              - 2002
    16.  Phil           Herold         - T208              - 2002
    17.  John           Hibbard        - P316              - 2002
    18.  Dave           Hinman         - T232              - 2002
    19.  John           Hutson         - T208              - 2002
    20.  Walter         Jones          - P201              - 2002
    21.  Robert         Keely          - T200              - 2002
    22.  Mary Jane      Koch           - T397              - 2002
    23.  Don            Koenig         - P320              - 2002
    24.  Adrian         Lightborne     - T200              - 2002
    25.  Bill           Linak          - T200              - 2002
    26.  Chrissa        MacConnell     - P208              - 2002
    27.  Carol          Mason          - T202              - 2002
    28.  Walt           McCloud        - T200              - 2002
    29.  Ed             Miller         - T397              - 2002
    30.  Carolee        Nail           - T216              - 2002
    31.  Tim            Owens          - T204              - 2002
    32.  Bill           Piazza         - P356              - 2002
    33.  Steve          Pogue          - T204              - 2002
    34.  Phil           Saunders       - P165              - 2002
    35.  Mike           Seigler        - T208              - 2002
    36.  Theresa        Smit           - T216              - 2002
    37.  Kevin          Smit           - T216              - 2002
    38.  Steve          Smutko         - T202              - 2002
    39.  Tony           Todaro         - P201              - 2002
    40.  Christopher    Walsh          - T316              - 2002
    41.  Mike           West           - T397              - 2002
    42.  Dee            Wilcox         - T397              - 2002

                                                              Page 19

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 2003 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 45

    1.   Dwayne         Beamon         - P120              - 2003
    2.   Christene      Bellopatrick   - P216              - 2003
    3.   Keith          Biegert        - T212              - 2003
    4.   Robin          Biegert        - P216              - 2003
    5.   Karl           Blackley       - District FOS      - 2003
    6.   Annette        Brown          - P253              - 2003
    7.   Robin          Bryson         - T204              - 2003
    8.   Sheila         Bullock        - P356              - 2003
    9.   Francine       Burt           - P253              - 2003
    10.  Tony           Casucci        - P120              - 2003
    11.  Jesse          Ellington      - T209              - 2003
    12.  Scott          Ellis          - P313              - 2003
    13.  Joseph         Fitzpatrick    - T316              - 2003
    14.  Rhonda         Forsythe-Smith - T204              - 2003
    15.  Megan          Freeman        - P120              - 2003
    16.  Sam            Galphin        - T202              - 2003
    17.  Becky          Gilfillan      - P201              - 2003
    18.  Anne           Greco          - P/T31             - 2003
    19.  Mary           Hampson        - P392              - 2003
    20.  Mike           Hardy          - P120              - 2003
    21.  Michael        Harpham        - T216              - 2003 (2nd time)
    22.  Bill           Holtshouser    - P201              - 2003
    23.  Jim            Hughes         - P120              - 2003
    24.  Tucker         Johnson        - T208              - 2003
    25.  Tab            Kearns         - P120              - 2003
    26.  Claudia        Klavon         - P/T316            - 2003
    27.  Ed             Leon           - P120              - 2003
    28.  Paul           Madritch       - T226              - 2003 (2nd time)
    29.  John           Majikes        - T216              - 2003
    30.  Laurie         Miller         - P313              - 2003
    31.  Barbara        Munch          - T232              - 2003
    32.  Mel            Nance          - LDS-C531          - 2003
    33.  Brett          Olsson         - T213              - 2003
    34.  Steve          Phillips       - T10               - 2003
    35.  Terry          Pritchard      - T208              - 2003
    36.  Ken            Presting       - P201              - 2003
    37.  Michael        Rasp           - T216              - 2003 (2nd time)
    38.  Randy          Salley         - T226              - 2003
    39.  Kevin          Shanahan       - P201/T204         - 2003
    40.  Cindy          Smith          - T208              - 2003
    41.  Robbie         Spivey         - P120              - 2003
    42.  Michael        Stayton        - T216              - 2003 (2nd time)
    43.  Laura          Suich          - T204              - 2003
    44.  Bart           Vashaw         - P244              - 2003
    45.  Wayne          Winsor         - T31               - 2003

    HEADERS: 4-7# 10-22Firstname 25-39Lastname 42-59Unit#/District 62-65Year

Return to the top of the page.


Silver Beaver Recipients


Filename: DBSBALPH.TXT   Last Updated: October 28, 2004    Page 1 of 1

                     In Alphabetic Order from DBAWARDS.TXT

                 DAN BEARD DISTRICT - SILVER BEAVER RECIPIENTS
           NOTE: * in Col.4 means awarded by another District (DIST)

    KEY  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        UNIT NUMBER         YEAR
    4-7  10         22  25           39  42              59  6265
   ----  -------------  ---------------  ------------------  ----

    22.  Roy            Alfred         - P216/T216/DIST    - 1995
   *8.   V. Ray         Boling         - MAHWAT DIST       - 1986
    28.  David V.       Brooks         - DIST/COUNCIL      - 1997
    11.  Walter         Brothers       - T232/DIST         - 1987
    4.   Edward         Clayton        - P204/T204/DIST    - 1982
    19.  Kathy          Connelly       - P010/T010/DIST    - 1994
   *14.  Richard        Connelly       - IMPEESA DIST      - 1989
    29.  John           Cortese        - T204/DIST         - 1997
    12.  Christopher    Finch          - T210/DIST         - 1988
    35.  Richard        Fletcher       - P165/T165/DIST    - 2000
    37.  Dusty          Fletcher       - P165/T165/DIST    - 2001
    16.  Larry          Gracie         - P102/T201/DIST    - 1991
    30.  David          Hearne         - T213/DIST         - 1997
   *2.   R.O.           Heater         - BADEN POWELL DIST - 1963
    9.   Roger          Lear           - P210/T210/DIST    - 1986
    20.  Robert         Littrell       - P361/DIST         - 1994
    31.  Susan          Long           - P316/T202/DIST/CNL- 1998
    5.   Charles        Lytle          - T210/DIST         - 1982
    6.   Nick           Martschenko    - P216/T216/DIST    - 1985
    15.  Jim            McGraw         - P200/T211/DIST    - 1989
    36.  W.E.           Medlin         - P075/T075/DIST    - 2000
   *1.   Paul           Merritt        - BADEN POWELL DIST - 1962
    27.  Steve          Merritt        - P200/T200/DIST    - 1996
    17.  Ken            Mizell         - T212/V331/DIST    - 1993
    13.  Jenny          Nicks          - P200/DIST         - 1988
    25.  Barney         O'Quinn        - P320/T320/DIST    - 1996
    10.  Paul           Pruitt         - DC/OA/DIST        - 1986
   *3.   Harold         Ritter         - BADEN POWELL DIST - 1971
    21.  Donald         Schmidt        - P165/T165/DIST    - 1994
    39.  Chris          Siegl          - C397              - 2003
    26.  John           Slocumb        - T216/DIST         - 1996
    32.  Tom            Stalker        - T208/E208/DIST/CNL- 1998
    40.  Steve          Stewart        - P391/T&C397/DIST  - 2003
    7.   Billy          Sullivan       - P345/T345/DIST    - 1985
    18.  William B.     Thurnau        - P316              - 1993
    38.  Ed             Walsh          - T316/DIST         - 2002
    33.  Judy           Ward           - DIST/UC           - 1999
    34.  Ron            Werley         - P213/T213/DIST/ADC- 1999
    23.  Ed             Williams       - T165/DIST         - 1995
    24.  Terry          Wyrick         - DIST              - 1995

Return to the top of the page.


District Award of Merit Recipients


Filename: DBDAMALP.TXT                         Last Updated: November 16, 2003

                     In Alphabetic Order from DBAWARDS.TXT

BADEN-POWELL & DAN BEARD DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT RECIPIENTS - 1960 to present

NOTE: * in 4 = awarded Baden-Powell District; & in 7 = person has Silver Beaver


    KEY  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        UNIT NUMBER         YEAR
    4-7  10         22  25           39  42              59  6265
   ----  -------------  ---------------  ------------------  ----

    31&  Roy            Alfred         - T204/DIST         - 1993
   *1.   Clara          Bailey         -                   -
    38.  Bill           Bayless        - T391/DIST/OA      - 1995
    11&  Walt           Brothers       - T232/DIST         - 1986
   *2.   Harold         Burdette       - T210/DIST         - 1979
    24.  John           Cheney         - P200/DIST         - 1991
   *3.&  V. Edward      Clayton        - T204/DIST         -
    34&  Kathy          Connelly       - P010/DIST         - 1994
    35&  John           Cortese        - T204/DIST         - 1994
   *4.   Grace          Cotton         -                   -
    68.  Herb           Council        - Dist/LDS          - 2003
    64.  Tony           Cowan          - T222/C111         - 2002
   *5.   Fran           Cranwell       -                   - 1980
   *6.   Van            Davis          - T216/DIST         - 1980
    12.  Connie         Dilday         - P216/T216         - 1986
    21.  Dawnna         Dillon         - P391/DIST         - 1990
    60.  Tom            Doligalski     - P120/T210/DIST    - 2001
    3.   David          Duch           - T216/DIST         - 1982
    7.&  Christopher    Finch          - T210/DIST         - 1984
    48&  Dusty          Fletcher       - P165/T165/DIST    - 1998
    44&  Richard        Fletcher       - P165/T165/DIST    - 1997
    65.  Ben            Freeman        - T210              - 2002
   *7.   Walter         Garrett        -                   -
   *8.   Emerson        Gower          - DIST              - 1980
    16&  Larry          Gracie         - P102/T201/DIST    - 1988
    14.  Gail           Grant          - DIST              - 1987
    61.  Tommy          Grubbs         - P200/T200         - 2001
    52.  George         Hardy          - P397/T397/VC397   - 1999
    1.   Edward         Harrelson      - T345              - 1981
    41&  David          Hearne         - DIST COMM         - 1996
    4.   Betty          Heater         - P320/DIST         - 1982
    18.  Karl           Hedrick        - T232              - 1989
    9.   Ben            Hill           - T210/DIST         - 1985
    56.  Rudy           Hines          - T202/DIST         - 2000
    69.  Rayford        Horton         - T316              - 2003
    28.  Jeanne         Johnson        - P331/T331/DIST    - 1992
    62.  Ralph          Keaton         - V331/DIST         - 2001
   *9.   Larry          Lane           -                   -
    2.&  Roger          Lear           - P210/T210/DIST    - 1981
    63.  Keith          Leister        - P202/T202         - 2001
    36.  Jan            Leonard        - P201/DIST         - 1994
    32&  Robert         Littrell       - T213/DIST         - 1993
    33&  Susan          Long           - P316/DIST         - 1993
   *10&  Charles        Lytle          - T210              - 1975
    49.  Geri           Mangum         - T397/CRT COMM     - 1998
   *11&  Nick           Martschenko    - P216/T216         -
    15&  Jim            McGraw         - P200/T165         - 1987
    22.  Jinx           McGraw         - T165/DIST         - 1990
    53.  James          McSherry       - T201/DIST         - 1999
    51&  W.E.           Medlin         - T75/DIST          - 1998
   *12&  Paul           Merritt        - DIST              -
    39&  Steve          Merritt        - P200/T200/DIST    - 1995
    5.   Sally          Millius        - P200/DIST         - 1983
    25&  Ken            Mizell         - T212/DIST         - 1991
    40.  Larry          Nessly         - T397/DIST/OA      - 1995
    10&  Jenny          Nicks          - P200/DIST         - 1985
   *13.  Doug           Nowell         - T361              -
    27&  Barney         O'Quinn        - P320/T320/DIST    - 1992
   *14.  Larry          Overby         - EXPLORING         -
   *15.  Don            Parry          - P210/T210         - 1980
    29.  Tom            Perdue         - T232/DIST         - 1992
    13&  Paul           Pruitt         - DIST/UC           - 1986
    54.  Robert         Ratledge       - T31/DIST          - 1999
   *16&  Harold         Ritter         - DIST              -
    26.  Julia          Satrazemis     - P312/DIST         - 1991
    19&  Donald         Schmidt        - PT165/DIST        - 1989
    66.  Chris          Siegl          - T316/C397         - 2002
    57.  Bill           Slocumb        - DISTRICT          - 2000
    30&  John           Slocumb        - T216/DIST         - 1992
    70.  Suzie          Slopek         - P312              - 2003
    8.   Ruth           Smail          - P201/DIST         - 1984
    6.   William        Smail          - P201/T204/DIST    - 1983
   *17.  Tom            Smink          -                   -
    45&  Tom            Stalker        - T208/E208/COUNCIL - 1997
    50.  Stephen        Stewart        - T397/ADC/DIST     - 1998
   *18&  Billy          Sullivan       - P/345/T345/DIST   -
    17.  K. O.          Summerville    - T345/DIST         - 1988
    20.  Robert         Taylor         - T031/DIST         - 1989
    67.  Marv           Tharp          - T202/DIST         - 2002
    71.  Gary           Thorn          - Dist/P201/T204    - 2003
    42.  Fred           Tutwiler       - DIST/T216         - 1996
    58.  Ed             Walsh          - T316/DIST         - 2000
    59.  Jewel          Ward           - P312/T312/DIST    - 2000
    46&  Judy           Ward           - UC/DIST           - 1997
    47&  Ron            Werley         - P213/T213/DIST    - 1997
    55.  Lisa           White          - P218/T213/DIST    - 1999
    23&  Ed             Williams       - T165/DIST         - 1990
    37&  Terry          Wyrick         - DIST/NESA         - 1994
    43.  Harry          Zechman        - DIST/P361/T361    - 1996
Return to the top of the page.

Scouting Spirit Award Recipients


Filename: DBSSAALP.TXT                          Last Updated: October 28, 2004

    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - SCOUTING SPIRIT AWARD - 1995 to present

                     In Alphabetic Order from DBAWARDS.TXT

    KEY  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        UNIT NUMBER         YEAR
    4-7  10         22  25           39  42              59  6265
   ----  -------------  ---------------  ------------------  ----

    2.   Nancy          Bamberger      - Cub RT Commissionr- 1996
    8.   Jenny          Ewell          - P397/Cub RT Commis- 2002
    9.   Dusty          Fletcher       - P165/T165/District- 2003
    6.   George         Hardy          - Crew 397          - 2000
    10.  Roger          Lear           - District          - 2003
    3.   Geri           Mangum         - P397/Cub RT Commis- 1997
    4.   Jim            McSherry       - Eagle Review Board- 1998
    5.   Steve          Talley         - Pack 238          - 1999
    7.   Gary           Thorn          - P201/T204/District- 2001
    1.   Judy           Ward           - District/UC       - 1995
Return to the top of the page.

Distinguished Leadership Citation Recipients


Filename: DBDLCALP.TXT                          Last Updated: November 16, 2003

                     In Alphabetic Order from DBAWARDS.TXT

    BADEN POWELL DISTRICT - DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 12
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1981 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 12
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1982 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 18
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1983 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 22
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1984 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 15
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1985 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS -  9
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1986 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 18
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1987 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 22
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1988 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 17
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1989 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 20
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1990 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 18
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1991 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 28
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1992 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 27
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1993 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 25
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1994 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 30
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1995 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 25
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1996 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 24
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1997 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 33
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1998 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 39
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 1999 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 30
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 2000 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 31
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 2001 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 40
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 2002 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 42
    DAN BEARD DISTRICT - 2003 DISTINGUISHED LEADERSHIP CITATIONS - 45
                                                         TOTAL  = 602

          NOTE: * in Col.4 means awarded from Baden-Powell District

    KEY  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        UNIT NUMBER         YEAR
    4-7  10         22  25           39  42              59  6265
   ----  -------------  ---------------  ------------------  ----
    1.   Leon           Abbas          - T200              - 1987
    1.   Allen          Akins          - T253              - 2000
    1.   Bill           Alexander      - P165              - 1997
    1.   Roy            Alfred         - P216              - 1990
    1.   Perry          Allen          - T205              - 1996
    1.   Tom            Allen          - P216              - 1989
    2.   Tom            Allen          - T208              - 1997 - 2nd time
    1.   James          Armstrong      - P010              - 1998
    2.   Roger          Asbill         - P200              - 1998
    1.   Tony           Asbill         - P200 DL           - 1995
    2.   Richard        Atwell         - P201              - 1996
    1.   Jim            Baade          - P010              - 1999
    3.   Thomas         Babb           - P356              - 1997
    3.   Mark           Badders        - T208              - 1998
    2.   Ray            Bagwell        - P202              - 1999
    1.   Carl           Bailey         - T216              - 1994
    2.   Nancy          Baker          - P312              - 1990
    2.   James          Ball           - P316 PCC          - 1995
    1.   Nancy          Bamberger      - P342/DIST/ADC     - 1991
    2.   George         Banker         - P010              - 1994
    4.   John           Barbara        - P216              - 1998
    3.   Jimmy          Barnes         - T356              - 1999
    1.   Bill           Bayless        - T391/DIST/OAA     - 1992
    1.   Danny          Beal           - T075              - 2001
    1.   Dwayne         Beamon         - P120              - 2003
    3.   Mark           Belanger       - P312/T209         - 1994
    4.   David          Bell           - T320              - 1997
    2.   Christene      Bellopatrick   - P216              - 2003
    4.   Stan           Belyeu         - P120/DIST         - 1999
    2.   Stephen        Benton         - T331              - 1991
    3.   Keith          Biegert        - T212              - 2003
    4.   Robin          Biegert        - P216              - 2003
    2.   Mike           Bishop         - P201              - 2001
    5.   Glenn          Blackley       - T200              - 1997
    5.   Karl           Blackley       - District FOS      - 2003
    5.   John           Boggs          - T202              - 1998
    3.   Linda          Boggs          - P356/T356/DIST    - 2001
    3.   Ray            Boling         - T210/DIST         - 1990
    1.   Jeff           Bond           - T208              - 2002
    1.   Ken            Boone          - E350              - 1993
    1.   N. Fred        Boothe         - T212              - 1984
    2.   Cheri          Bost           - P208              - 1992
    2.   Kathy          Boyer          - P201              - 2002
    2.   Mike           Bradshaw       - P208              - 2000
    2.   Pete           Brady          - P211/T211         - 1987
    3.   Steve          Brennaman      - P201              - 2000
    3.   George         Brewer         - T391              - 1991
    4.   Sue            Brinson        - C397              - 2000
    3.   Gay Sharon     Brothers       - DIST/MC           - 1992
    3.   Jonathan       Brothers       - T232/OA           - 1996
    1.   Walter         Brothers       - T232              - 1983
    6.   Annette        Brown          - P253              - 2003
    7.   Robin          Bryson         - T204              - 2003
    4.   Gale           Buck           - T090              - 1992
    2.   George         Bucklad        - P200/T204         - 1993
    3.   Don            Buckley        - P216              - 1987
    6.   Tony           Budzik         - P120              - 1997
    8.   Sheila         Bullock        - P356              - 2003
    3.   Richard        Bunnell        - T316              - 2002
   *2.   Harold         Burdette       - T210              - 1976
    9.   Francine       Burt           - P253              - 2003
    6.   Fred           Burt           - T320              - 1998
    7.   Mike           Byerly         - T232              - 1997
   *3.   Thomas         Byrd           - T210              - 1976
    4.   Basil          Byrne          - T165              - 1996
    4.   Diana          Byrne          - P165              - 1991
    4.   Suzanne        Cardwell       - T213              - 1994
    2.   David          Carlson        - T208              - 1984
    7.   Gary           Carlson        - P010              - 1998
    5.   Charles A.     Carter         - P202              - 2000
    3.   Andrew         Casey          - T075              - 1993
    4.   Thomas         Casey          - P200              - 2002
    10.  Tony           Casucci        - P120              - 2003
    4.   Christopher    Caswell        - T212              - 2001
    8.   Brenda         Chandler       - P165              - 1998
    1.   Margaret       Chavis         - P159              - 1981
   *9.   Thomas         Chavis         - T159              - 1980
    1.   John           Cheney         - P200              - 1988
    6.   Ed             Chesson        - P213              - 2000
    9.   Rhonda         Chesson        - P213              - 1998
    5.   Peter Hans     Christensen    - P238              - 1999
    5.   Thomas         Christie       - T316              - 2002
    6.   Mark           Christy        - T209              - 1999
    10.  John           Clark          - T391              - 1998
    4.   Margaret       Clary          - T201              - 1987
    1.   Ruth           Clayton        - T204              - 1982
    7.   Chris          Clemmer        - P316              - 2000
    5.   Michael        Clendening     - P120              - 2001
    5.   Doreen         Collesion      - P316              - 1994
   *10.  David          Colvin         - T214              - 1980
    4.   Tim            Comstock       - P216/T208         - 1993
    5.   Kathy          Connelly       - P010              - 1992
    6.   Richard        Connelly       - T010              - 1992
    6.   Jim            Conrad         - P218              - 2001
    5.   Judy           Cook           - P200              - 1991
    5.   Paul           Cooney         - P102/T201         - 1993
    6.   John           Cortese        - T204              - 1991
    2.   Grace          Cotten         - P146              - 1981
    6.   Bob            Cottrell       - T213              - 1993
    7.   Herb           Council        - T231              - 1991
    8.   Pat            Council        - T231              - 1991
    5.   Tony           Cowan          - T222              - 1996
    6.   Charlie        Cox            - T216              - 1996
    4.   R.H.           Cox            - P232              - 1990
    5.   Don            Craig          - P208              - 1990
    2.   Rusty          Cramer         - T031              - 1989
    11.  Merri          Crawley        - P316              - 1998
   *11.  Rose           Creech         - P231              - 1980
    7.   Betty          Crenshaw       - P031              - 1992
    2.   Danny          Cress          - P120              - 1988
    8.   Steven E.      Crouse         - P202              - 2000
    7.   Debra          Crutchfield    - T165              - 1996
    3.   Joe            Crutchfield    - T165 ASM          - 1995
    6.   Don            Davis          - T200              - 1994
    5.   Harry          Davis          - T200              - 1987
    6.   Keith          Davis          - T222              - 1990
    10.  Bob            DeContreras    - P316              - 2000
    7.   Peter          DeLyon         - T209              - 1994
    6.   Paul           DePaoli        - T200              - 2002
    9.   Ken            DeRoche        - P200              - 1991
    8.   Kathryn        DeShong        - T010              - 1996
    2.   Edward         DeVente        - T209              - 1982
    12.  Cathy          DeWitt         - P165              - 2000
    4.   Keith          Deaver         - P010 WDL          - 1995
    9.   Sherri         Deaver         - P010              - 2000
    7.   Carolyn        Debnam         - P253              - 2002
    11.  Margaret       Desern         - P208/T208         - 2000
    7.   Hugh           Devine         - T200              - 1993
    1.   Nathan         Dewitt         - T210              - 1985
    13.  John           Dick           - P312              - 2000
    2.   John           Diebolt        - T232              - 1983
    3.   Connie         Dilday         - P216              - 1983
    4.   John           Dilday         - P216              - 1983
    3.   Charles        Dillon         - P391              - 1988
    6.   Dawnna         Dillon         - P391              - 1987
    3.   Roger          Dixon          - T212              - 1984
    3.   Kay            Dodson         - P312              - 1989
    14.  Sue            Doligalski     - P120/T210         - 2000
    7.   Tom            Doligalski     - T210              - 1999
    10.  Larry          Dragoo         - P165              - 1991
    5.   Alan           Dry            - E500              - 1983
   *12.  David          Duch           - T216              - 1980
    3.   David          Duch           - T216              - 1981
    8.   Timothy        Duncan         - P010              - 1993
    8.   Timothy        Duncan         - P397              - 2002
    7.   Warren         Dunshee        - T202/DIST         - 2001
    12.  Lori           Durrant        - T331              - 1998
    8.   Gantt          Edmiston       - P200              - 1999
    15.  Mark           Edwards        - T204              - 2000
    9.   Melissa        Edwards        - T204              - 2002
    10.  Keith          Elder          - P320              - 2002
    11.  Jesse          Ellington      - T209              - 2003
    4.   Howard         Ellis          - T165              - 1988
    11.  Randy          Ellis          - T392              - 2002
    12.  Scott          Ellis          - P313              - 2003
    13.  Herb           Elting         - T200              - 1998
    8.   Bruce          Elwell         - P397              - 2001
    9.   Jenny          Elwell         - P397              - 2001
    10.  Steve          Ennis          - P397              - 2001
    9.   Richard        Evans          - T200              - 1996
    3.   Gilbert        Faber          - T209              - 1982
    11.  Bill           Fairhurst      - T208              - 2001
    6.   Lew            Faulkner       - T210              - 1983
    12.  Frank          Fedorovich     - P224              - 2002
    4.   Lynda          Ferris         - P312              - 1984
    4.   Robert         Ferris         - T216              - 1982
    5.   Leo            Ficht          - P165              - 1988
    8.   Leo            Ficht          - T165              - 1994 - 2nd time
    4.   Nancy          Ficht          - P165              - 1989
    5.   Chris          Finch          - DIST/ADC          - 1982
    10.  Ronald         Fincher        - T010              - 1996
    8.   Ray            Fischer        - DIST              - 1997
    13.  Joseph         Fitzpatrick    - T316              - 2003
    8.   Bill           Fletcher       - P238              - 1992
    7.   Dick           Fletcher       - T211              - 1987
    9.   Dusty          Fletcher       - P165              - 1994
    9.   Paul           Folsom         - T232              - 1992
    14.  Rhonda         Forsythe-Smith - T204              - 2003
    16.  Susan          Franklin       - P312              - 2000
    6.   Ben            Freeman        - T210              - 1988
    15.  Megan          Freeman        - P120              - 2003
    14.  Lisa           Frein          - P312              - 1998
    12.  Steve          Fuller         - P320              - 2001
    8.   Jennings       Gaddy          - T210              - 1987
    1.   Rosemary       Gaddy          - P200              - 1986
    16.  Sam            Galphin        - T202              - 2003
    9.   Robert         Gamble         - P216              - 1999
    15.  Dave           Gardener       - T200              - 1998
    9.   John           Gardiner       - T200              - 1997
    16.  Glenn          Garrett        - T391              - 1998
    17.  Shari          Garrett        - T391              - 1998
    5.   Bruce          Gay            - P216              - 1984
    17.  Donna          Gay            - T204              - 2000
    6.   Pat            Gay            - P216              - 1982
    13.  Lisa           Geist          - P397              - 2002
    10.  Anthony        Gemma          - T216              - 1992
    10.  Jim            Genova         - P356              - 1999
    9.   Jenny          Gilbert        - P361              - 1993
    17.  Becky          Gilfillan      - P201              - 2003
    10.  Tom            Gladden        - P320/T320         - 1993
    5.   Tom            Glass          - P320              - 1989
    14.  Robert         Godwin         - T397              - 2002
    2.   Frank          Goodrum        - T232              - 1985
    7.   Larry          Gracie         - P200              - 1982
    7.   Al             Grady          - T345              - 1990
    7.   Stan           Grady          - P397              - 1983
    3.   David          Grant          - DIST/RTS          - 1986
    2.   Gail           Grant          - DIST/RTS          - 1986
    6.   Larry          Gray           - T210              - 1984
    18.  Anne           Greco          - P/T31             - 2003
    18.  Norma          Greenwood      - P313              - 1998
    11.  Scott          Greenwood      - P313              - 1999
    18.  Ernie          Grem           - P397              - 2000
    10.  Enola K.       Grice          - P200              - 1994
    10.  Tommy          Griffis        - T204              - 1997
    11.  Teri           Grinder        - P316              - 1993
    4.   Barbara        Gross          - E500              - 1981
    11.  Tommy          Grubbs         - T200              - 1991
    11.  Ann            Guerra         - P238              - 1997
    12.  Elpidio        Guerra         - P238              - 1997
    12.  Bob            Gunderson      - P010              - 1999
    11.  William        Hairston       - T210              - 1996
    19.  Barney         Hale           - T213              - 1998
    9.   Beverly        Hall           - P320              - 1987
    12.  Gary           Ham            - T204              - 1993
    19.  Mary           Hampson        - P392              - 2003
    11.  W. Lewis       Hannah         - T200              - 1992
    13.  A.T. "Bud"     Hansen         - P120              - 2001
    11.  George T.      Hardy          - P397              - 1994
    13.  Kathy          Hardy          - P397              - 1999
    20.  Mike           Hardy          - P120              - 2003
    8.   Willis         Harper         - T208              - 1983
    20.  Michael        Harpham        - P316              - 1998
    21.  Michael        Harpham        - T216              - 2003 (2nd time)
    19.  McCray         Harris         - P208              - 2000
    6.   John           Harrison       - T213              - 1989
    13.  Nancy          Harrison       - P208              - 1997
    14.  Jeff           Harrow         - P200              - 1997
    13.  Anne           Hart           - P200/T200         - 1993
    14.  George         Hartman        - T392              - 1999
    8.   Joyce          Hatch          - P391              - 1990
    15.  Matt           Healy          - P200              - 1997
    5.   David          Hearne         - DIST COMM         - 1995
    3.   Betty          Heater         - P320              - 1985
    8.   Karl           Hedrick        - T232              - 1982
    9.   Thomas         Helms          - P210              - 1983
    12.  Lee            Herbel         - T213              - 1991
    7.   Dennis L.      Herman         - T204              - 1988
    16.  Phil           Herold         - T208              - 2002
    15.  Roger          Herrman        - T200              - 2002
    17.  John           Hibbard        - P316              - 2002
    7.   Jerry          Hicks          - T345              - 1984
    16.  John           Hicks          - T397              - 1997
    10.  Benjamin       Hill           - DIST/ADC          - 1983
    17.  Rudy           Hines          - T202              - 1997
    18.  Dave           Hinman         - T232              - 2002
    9.   Kent           Hobbs          - E500              - 1982
    20.  Elaine         Hoffelt        - P120              - 2000
    21.  Jeff           Hoffelt        - P120              - 1998
    15.  Dana           Holderness     - P200              - 1999
    16.  Mike           Holderness     - P200              - 1999
    22.  Valerie        Holmes         - P316              - 1998
    22.  Bill           Holtshouser    - P201              - 2003
    14.  Rayford        Horton         - T316              - 2001
    11.  Kathy          Huegerich      - P320              - 1983
    12.  Pat            Huff           - T222              - 1996
    23.  Jim            Hughes         - P120              - 2003
    8.   Ann            Hunt           - P200              - 1988
    21.  Buck           Hunt           - P120              - 2000
    13.  Michael        Hunt           - P010              - 1996
    23.  Jim            Hurdis         - P216              - 1998
    19.  John           Hutson         - T208              - 2002
    14.  Paul           Hyde           - P010              - 1996
    22.  Frank          Jackson        - T316              - 2000
    15.  Hugh           Jamieson       - T204              - 2001
    15.  Pat            Janasak        - T210              - 1996
    4.   Tom            Jeffrey        - T201              - 1985
    16.  Jerry          Jester         - T232              - 2001
    17.  Kevin          John           - P120              - 2001
    12.  Chayne         Johnson        - P200              - 1994
    16.  David          Johnson        - P200              - 1996
    7.   Jeanne         Johnson        - P331/DIST         - 1989
    23.  Jim            Johnson        - T208              - 2000
    12.  John           Johnson        - P331/T331/DIST/ADC- 1992
    9.   Mary           Johnson        - T165              - 1990
    24.  Tucker         Johnson        - T208              - 2003
    10.  Tullie         Johnson        - P201/T204         - 1987
   *5.   Reginald       Jonas          - T210              - 1977
    6.   Essie          Jones          - P228 CM           - 1995
    20.  Walter         Jones          - P201              - 2002
   *8.   Robert         Jungers        - T209              - 1979
    5.   Robert         Jungers        - T209              - 1981
    25.  Tab            Kearns         - P120              - 2003
    8.   Ralph          Keaton         - T031/DIST         - 1989
    14.  David          Keefer         - P222              - 1993
    21.  Robert         Keely          - T200              - 2002
    17.  Bruce          Keil           - C397              - 1999
    18.  Barry          Keith          - T397              - 2001
    9.   Pat            Kellogg        - P320              - 1988
    15.  Bryan          Kelly          - P216              - 1993
    24.  Bernice        Kendall        - T253              - 2000
    19.  Michael        Kendall        - T253              - 2001
    10.  Jim            Kenworthy      - T200              - 1990
    12.  Matthew        Kinane         - T361              - 1983
    26.  Claudia        Klavon         - P/T316            - 2003
    5.   Carole         Knapp          - P200              - 1985
    13.  David          Knox           - T361              - 1994
    22.  Mary Jane      Koch           - T397              - 2002
    23.  Don            Koenig         - P320              - 2002
    13.  Dick           Kramer         - T216/DIST         - 1991
    14.  John           Kristoff       - DIST/DC           - 1991
    20.  John           Kristoff       - Cub Day Camp      - 2001 - 2nd time
    21.  C. Doug        Lattimore      - T323              - 2001
    13.  Len            Laughlin       - T165              - 1992
   *6.   Roger          Lear           - T210              - 1977
    10.  Lawrence       Ledford        - T210              - 1982
    9.   Keith          Leister        - P202              - 1989
    7.   Keith          Leister        - T202 SM           - 1995 - 2nd time
    27.  Ed             Leon           - P120              - 2003
    14.  Jan            Leonard        - P201              - 1992
    10.  Phil           Leslie         - T216              - 1989
    11.  Jerry          Letchworth     - T210              - 1989
    10.  Doug           Lewis          - P213/T213         - 1988
    18.  Ray            Lewis          - T391              - 1999
    11.  Robert         Lewis          - T208              - 1982
    24.  Adrian         Lightborne     - T200              - 2002
    25.  Bill           Linak          - T200              - 2002
    18.  Tom            Link           - T208              - 1997
    11.  Mary           Lippard        - P200              - 1990
    15.  Robert         Littrell       - DIST/ADC          - 1991
    14.  Bette          Llewellyn      - P361              - 1994
    22.  Dennis         Lockamon       - T397              - 2001
    6.   Dave           Logan          - T204              - 1985
    8.   James          Long           - T202 ASM          - 1995
    16.  Susan          Long           - P316              - 1991
   *1.   Charles        Lytle          - T210              - 1974
    26.  Chrissa        MacConnell     - P208              - 2002
    23.  Gary           MacConnell     - T208              - 2001
    19.  Brian          MacDonald      - P213              - 1999
    12.  Francine       Macon          - P320              - 1982
    6.   Steve          Macon          - T320              - 1981
    12.  Paul           Madritch       - T320              - 1990
    28.  Paul           Madritch       - T226              - 2003 (2nd time)
    29.  John           Majikes        - T216              - 2003
    16.  Geri           Mangum         - P397              - 1993
    9.   Mary           Marks          - P316 TCM          - 1995
    17.  Willam         Marks          - P316              - 1993
    17.  Bill           Marley         - DIST/MC           - 1991
    12.  Betty          Martin         - P320              - 1989
    17.  Larry          Martin         - T200              - 1996
    13.  Pat            Martschenko    - P200              - 1983
    27.  Carol          Mason          - T202              - 2002
    15.  Patrick        Mason          - P075              - 1994
    13.  Ronald         Mason          - T216              - 1989
    18.  David          Maxey          - T216              - 1991
    15.  John           Maxwell        - T031              - 1992
    20.  Monty          McCaw          - T200              - 1999
    19.  Dave           McClellan      - P216              - 1991
    28.  Walt           McCloud        - T200              - 2002
    16.  Rich           McCreery       - T209              - 1994
    10.  Charles        McDade         - T010 ASM          - 1995
    19.  David          McDowell       - T202              - 1997
    17.  Kay            McFadden       - P361              - 1994
    11.  Mike           McFadden       - P361 WDL          - 1995
    9.   James          McGraw         - P200              - 1984
    8.   Janet          McGraw         - P200              - 1984
    11.  Dan            McLaurin       - P210              - 1987
    12.  Bill           McNamara       - T204 ASM          - 1995
    20.  Jim            McSherry       - T201              - 1991
    16.  W.E.           Medlin         - T075              - 1992
    14.  Harold         Megredy        - P200/T201         - 1989
    11.  Jackie         Menefee        - P312              - 1988
    20.  Gary           Merrill        - P010              - 1997
    17.  Joan           Merritt        - P165              - 1992
    18.  Steve          Merritt        - P200/DIST         - 1992
    24.  Tim            Merritt        - T165              - 1998
    21.  Jim            Metcalf        - P216              - 1999
    5.   Bill           Miller         - T320              - 1986
    24.  Brent          Miller         - P313              - 2001
    21.  Ed             Miller         - T010              - 1997
    29.  Ed             Miller         - T397              - 2002
   *7.   James          Miller         - T210              - 1977
    30.  Laurie         Miller         - P313              - 2003
    4.   M. Wayne       Miller         - T201              - 1986
    7.   Sally          Millius        - P200/ADC          - 1981
    18.  Melver (Mel)   Minton         - P010/T010         - 1994
    12.  Ken            Mizell         - T212              - 1987
    25.  Steve          Moy            - P200              - 1998
    31.  Barbara        Munch          - T232              - 2003
    30.  Carolee        Nail           - T216              - 2002
    32.  Mel            Nance          - LDS-C531          - 2003
    18.  Mary           Nemanich       - P201/T216         - 1993
    19.  Larry          Nessly         - T204/DIST         - 1992
    6.   Rae            Nicholson      - P200              - 1986
    10.  Eugenia        Nicks          - DIST/ADC          - 1984
    19.  William E.     Norman         - T228              - 1994
    7.   Barney         O'Quinn        - P320              - 1985
    33.  Brett          Olsson         - T213              - 2003
    13.  Bob            Oshnock        - T222 SM           - 1995
    31.  Tim            Owens          - T204              - 2002
    14.  Marcia         Page           - P323              - 1983
    8.   William        Paige          - P202              - 1985
    22.  Carl           Palmer         - P216              - 1999
    26.  Jeremiah       Palmer         - T200              - 1998
    20.  Mike           Palmer         - P102              - 1992
    15.  Dan            Parker         - T391              - 1989
   *4.   Donald         Parry          - T210              - 1976
    18.  Larry          Patterson      - P200              - 1996
    22.  Gayle          Payne          - P238              - 1997
    13.  Richard        Payne          - T209              - 1990
    7.   Donald         Pearce         - T212              - 1986
    13.  Zeb            Pearce         - T209              - 1987
    9.   Tom            Perdue         - T232              - 1985
    25.  Bruce          Pergola        - T397              - 2001
    21.  Katie          Perry          - P200              - 1991
    34.  Steve          Phillips       - T10               - 2003
    32.  Bill           Piazza         - P356              - 2002
    23.  Douglas        Plautz         - T031              - 1997
    33.  Steve          Pogue          - T204              - 2002
    8.   Jimmy          Pollard        - P323              - 1981
    24.  Barry          Post           - T213              - 1997
    26.  Frank          Powell         - T397              - 2001
    36.  Ken            Presting       - P201              - 2003
    35.  Terry          Pritchard      - T208              - 2003
    11.  Paul           Pruitt         - DIST/DC           - 1984
    8.   Harold         Pulley         - T345              - 1986
    9.   Sally          Pulley         - T345              - 1986
    19.  Keith          Purcell        - P010              - 1993
    20.  Laura          Purcell        - P010              - 1994
    19.  Terry          Putman         - T010              - 1996
    25.  Edward J.      Rabenda        - T200              - 1997
    10.  Floyd          Ragsdale       - T320              - 1986
    23.  Trisha         Ragsdale       - P010              - 1999
    14.  Gene           Rapson         - T075              - 1987
    27.  Michael        Rasp           - P316              - 1998
    37.  Michael        Rasp           - T216              - 2003 (2nd time)
    22.  Bob            Ratledge       - T031              - 1991
    14.  Phil           Rau            - T209              - 1995
    21.  Gerry          Rayborn        - P205              - 1994
    27.  Lesa           Reed           - P152              - 2001
    14.  Steve          Reed           - T204              - 1990
    21.  Kurt           Reichstein     - P391/DIST/UC      - 1992
    20.  Mark           Ring           - P216              - 1996
    28.  Angel          Rivera         - P216              - 2001
    15.  Richard        Roelofs        - P397 ACM          - 1995
    12.  David          Rohlader       - T391              - 1984
    20.  Bonnie         Rose           - P075              - 1993
    12.  Darwin         Roseman        - T208              - 1988
    21.  Mark           Rosenfeld      - P316              - 1996
    13.  Robert         Ruscetta       - T210/UC           - 1982
    15.  John           Rutledge       - T210              - 1983
    38.  Randy          Salley         - T226              - 2003
    14.  Foster         Salotti        - P216              - 1982
    13.  Carolyn        Samet          - P211              - 1988
    25.  Tim            Sarzier        - P010              - 2000
    15.  Julia          Satrazemis     - P312              - 1987
    34.  Phil           Saunders       - P165              - 2002
    9.   Shirley        Sawyer         - DIST/UC           - 1981
    22.  Michael        Scates         - P320              - 1994
    11.  Donald         Schmidt        - P165              - 1986
    30.  David          Scott          - T316              - 2001
    29.  Ray            Scott          - T253              - 2001
    16.  Elizabeth      Seagroves      - T010 TCC          - 1995
    22.  Linwood        Sealey         - P010              - 1992
    35.  Mike           Seigler        - T208              - 2002
    16.  Linda          Sellers        - P165/T165         - 1987
    28.  Pam            Sen            - P120              - 1998
    16.  Barry          Senecal        - T216              - 1983
    17.  Myrna          Senecal        - T216              - 1983
    24.  Mark           Shaefer        - P316              - 1999
    39.  Kevin          Shanahan       - P201/T204         - 2003
    29.  Lois           Sherman        - P165              - 1998
    22.  Richard        Shores         - P205              - 1996
    21.  Chuck          Short          - P397              - 1993
    23.  Mark           Siebach        - P222              - 1996
    23.  Chris          Siegl          - P316/T209         - 1994
    24.  Scott          Simerly        - P201              - 1996
    26.  Bill           Slocumb        - DIST              - 1997
    12.  John           Slocumb        - T216              - 1986
    26.  Suzie          Slopek         - P312              - 2000
    15.  Ruth           Smail          - P312              - 1982
    16.  William        Smail          - P312              - 1982
    37.  Kevin          Smit           - T216              - 2002
    36.  Theresa        Smit           - T216              - 2002
    14.  Charles        Smith          - T201              - 1988
    40.  Cindy          Smith          - T208              - 2003
    22.  George         Smith          - P201/T201         - 1993
    23.  Greg           Smith          - P120              - 1991
    17.  Jerry          Smith          - P201              - 1987
    16.  Larry          Smith          - T201              - 1989
    25.  Mark           Smith          - P316              - 1999
    30.  Patricia       Smith          - T204              - 1998
    38.  Steve          Smutko         - T202              - 2002
    15.  Jim            Southerland    - P210/T210         - 1988
    31.  Rob            Souza          - T397              - 2001
    17.  Deborah        Spence         - T010 TCM          - 1995
    32.  Jessica        Spence         - C397              - 2001
    18.  Kenneth        Spence         - T010 TCM          - 1995
    24.  Robert E.      Spence         - T228              - 1994
    31.  Mel            Spencer        - T031              - 1998
    23.  Christina      Spivey         - P216              - 1992
    41.  Robbie         Spivey         - P120              - 2003
    15.  Debra          Springer       - P391              - 1990
    10.  Sally          Squier         - T165              - 1981
    32.  William        Stagner        - T202              - 1998
    16.  Tom            Stalker        - P216              - 1988
    18.  Nancy          Stallings      - P210/T213         - 1987
    13.  Robert         Stallings      - T210              - 1986
    42.  Michael        Stayton        - T216              - 2003 (2nd time)
    33.  Mike           Stayton        - P313              - 1998
    18.  Paul           Stenbuck       - T200              - 1983
    14.  Tom            Stephenson     - T210              - 1986
    19.  Laura          Stewart        - P391 DL - UC      - 1995
    34.  Neal           Stewart        - T200              - 1998
    20.  Stephen        Stewart        - P391 CM           - 1995
    15.  Donna          Strickland     - P320              - 1986
    33.  Pam            Strug          - P202              - 2001
    26.  Dominic        Strugg         - P202              - 1999
    24.  Andre          Sturgess       - P320              - 1992
    43.  Laura          Suich          - T204              - 2003
    17.  Ken            Summerville    - T345              - 1982
    19.  Ann            Sutherland     - P200              - 1987
    16.  John           Sutherland     - P200              - 1986
    17.  Robbie         Swain          - P210              - 1989
    25.  Kay            Swartley       - T213              - 1994
    27.  Scott          Sweetland      - T213              - 1999
    27.  Steve          Talley         - P238              - 1997
    13.  Beth           Taylor         - T031              - 1984
    14.  Robert         Taylor         - T031              - 1984
    20.  Jeneal         Teander        - T208              - 1987
    34.  Brian          Temmerand      - T209              - 2001
    28.  Stephen        Terry          - T200              - 1997
    35.  Marvin         Tharp          - P202/DIST         - 2001
    26.  Karl           Thiele         - T231              - 1994
    16.  George         Thomas         - T345              - 1990
    27.  Gary           Thorn          - P201              - 2000
    17.  Tom            Timney         - T232              - 1990
    39.  Tony           Todaro         - P201              - 2002
    17.  Walter         Tolley         - T216              - 1988
    17.  Stephanie      Toney          - P201              - 1986
    19.  J. Mark        Tracy          - T165              - 1983
    27.  Glenn O.       Traylor        - T320              - 1994
    28.  Bryson         Trexler        - P201              - 1994
    29.  D. Kelly       Tucker         - T031              - 1994
    23.  Fred           Tutwiler       - P313              - 1993
    29.  Dale           Utley          - P010              - 1997
    24.  Marvin         VanBeck        - P331              - 1991
    28.  Bob            Vance          - T202              - 1999
    18.  Carlos         Vargas         - P321              - 1982
    44.  Bart           Vashaw         - P244              - 2003
    30.  Kate           Vinzani        - T165              - 1997
    29.  George         Wait           - T200              - 1999
    21.  Dan            Walrod         - P200 CM           - 1995
    40.  Christopher    Walsh          - T316              - 2002
    35.  Ed             Walsh          - T316              - 1998
    36.  Jim            Walsh          - P200              - 1998
    36.  David          Walters        - P213              - 2001
    31.  Al             Ward           - P010              - 1997
    26.  David          Ward           - T201              - 1991
    22.  Jewel          Ward           - P312 WDL          - 1995
    25.  Judy           Ward           - P102              - 1991
    21.  Watts          Ward           - T216              - 1987
    18.  George         Warriner       - T222              - 1989
    28.  Bert           Weidle         - P201              - 2000
    37.  Elizabeth      Weidle         - P201/T204         - 2001
    27.  Ron            Werley         - T213              - 1991
    30.  Pam            Wesoloski      - P201              - 1994
    23.  Mark           Wesolowski     - P201/T204         - 1995
    41.  Mike           West           - T397              - 2002
    37.  Randy          Westbrook      - P238              - 1998
    29.  Gary           Wester         - P320              - 2000
    30.  Laura          Wester         - P320              - 2000
    20.  Fred           Wheeler        - T345              - 1983
    15.  Donald         Whitaker       - T361              - 1984
    38.  Robin          Whitcher       - T208              - 2001
    32.  Lisa           White          - P216              - 1997
    11.  Kent           Whitfield      - T210              - 1981
    21.  Sid            Wilbur         - P397              - 1983
    42.  Dee            Wilcox         - T397              - 2002
    25.  Dan            Wilkinson      - DIST              - 1992
    28.  Don            Williams       - P391              - 1991
    18.  Edward         Williams       - T165              - 1986
    19.  Jean           Williams       - T165              - 1989
    12.  Sandra         Williams       - P384              - 1981
    31.  Steve          Williams       - T208              - 2000
    39.  Brigitte       Willis         - P201              - 2001
    45.  Wayne          Winsor         - T31               - 2003
    24.  Sue            Wisdom         - P201 WDL          - 1995
    33.  Vicki          Wong           - P216              - 1997
    40.  Timothy        Woodcock       - T075              - 2001
    22.  David          Woodward       - P371              - 1987
    38.  Dave           Wormald        - E208              - 1998
    26.  Terry          Wyrick         - DIST/NESA         - 1992
    27.  Lynn           Yanyo          - E350              - 1992
    18.  Lee            Yothers        - T331              - 1990
    22.  Barbara        Youngman       - P216              - 1983
    30.  Steve          Zaytoun        - T200              - 1999
    24.  Harry          Zechman        - P361/T361         - 1993
    25.  Sandee         Zechman        - P361              - 1993
    20.  Roger          Zelenka        - P216              - 1989
    25.  Sue            Zolkowski      - T209 TCM          - 1995
    39.  Debra          Zumbach        - T213              - 1998
Return to the top of the page.

Back to: Crosswinds District Homepage
Updated 10/28/2004 by Crosswinds